Date oil and amino acid surfactant
ANALYSIS OF THE FORMULA
An important emphasis concerns the surfactant used in the formula.
t is a highly technological surfactant of Japanese origin, very delicate, it can be used entirely in products for children that boast the claim “no tears”. Very valuable as a raw material, it is used in few products due to the high cost formula. It boasts its natural origin because it consists of only amino acids, has an excellent washing power and, unlike the vast majority of surfactants (SLS etc), it is skin-affine.
It allows exclusive use without necessarily having to be combined with adjuvant substances.
|INGREDIENTI / INCI||CAS||FUNZIONE GENERALE|
|BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL||NP||EMOLLIENT DATE OIL|
|AQUA, SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE / DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE||7732-18-5 E; 68187-30-4; 68187-32-6 E||DELICATE SURFACTANT|
|GLYCERIN, AQUA, SODIUM LEVULINATE, SODIUM ANISATE||56-81-5; 7732-18-5; 19856-23-6; 536-45-8||VEGETABLE PRESERVANT|
The CAS number, indicated in the sheets represents an identification code for each substance recognized internationally, is a parameter that helps the identification and traceability of each raw material.